Gloucester County Sports Hall of Fame

Gloucester County Hall of Fame Past Inductees

1981   
Milt Plum (Woodbury)
Browning Ross (Woodbury)
Dave Rowe (Deptford)
Peanut Gaines (Mullica Hill)
Jospeh Gattuso (Paulsboro)
Sam Armbruster (Thorofare)
Bess Taylor (Woodbury)
Bob Waddell (Pitman)
Cap Paine (Woodbury)
Pop Kramer (Clayton)
Joseph Bona (Swedesboro)
Edward Pszwaro (Paulsboro)

1982
Dave Budd (Woodbury)
Mike McBath (Woodbury)
Frank Diedrich (Woodbury)
Cliff Maiden (Woodbury)
Al Cunard (Deptford)
Lorraine Ledden (Glassboro)
Roland Esbjornson (Glassboro)
Richard Wackar (Glassboro)
Ray Fuller (Pitman)
Jim Leonard (Mullica Hill)
Jim Hawkins (Deptford)

1983
John Oberg (Delsea)
Sally Jordan (West Deptford)
Bunny Chiomento (Pitman)
John Aveni (Glassboro)
Budd Olsen (Thorofare)
Herb Baptiste (Woodbury)
Al Carino (Williamstown)
Leroy Bloomingdale (Pitman)
Roscoe Lee Browne (Woodbury)
Sam Porch (Glassboro)

1984
George Burrell (Swedesboro)
James Gentile (Paulsboro)
Van Bruner (Woodbury)
John Dudley (Pitman)
Jack Weatherby (Woodbury)
Pearl Kowalski (Glassboro)
Ray Rollins (Glassboro)
Pat Hinman (Thorofare)
Thomas Bowe (Woodbury)
Peg Natoli (Westville)
 
1985
Harry Gamble (Pitman)
Earl Rapp (Swedesboro)
Joe Colone (Woodbury)
Cy Eastlack (Glassboro)
Fritz Sculthorpe (Woodbury Hts.)
Bob Shryock (Woodbury)
Edith Crawford (Woodbury)
Harry Carter (Wenonah)
Charlie Way (Paulsboro)
Tony DeLucas (Washington Twp.)
Johnny Lyons (Mullica Hill)

1986
Leon Gajecki (Pitman)
Judy Sanderson (Woodbury)
Frank Urban (Woodbury)
Speedy Williamson (Woodbury)
Bob Fredrick (Paulsboro)
Hurst (Paulsboro)
Warren Grodotzke (Glassboro)
Oscar Moore (Glassboro)
Joe Lang (Pitman)
John Wallace (Pitman)
Jean Bower (Glassboro)
Taylor Bell (Clayton)

1987
Vic Mangeney (Glassboro)
Bob Snodgrass (Pitman)
Cliff Crispin (Glassboro)
Anthony Esgro (Glassboro)
Joe Shirk (Gibbstown)
Joseph Hoffman (Franklin Twp.)
Jerry Villecco (Deptford)
Ed Creutzinger (Paulsboro)
Bill Fritz (Glassboro)
Dubie Pratt (Woodbury)
Edward Johns (Swedesboro)
Nelson Harris (Woodbury)
Jackie McLaughlin (Thorofare)

1988
Pete Limanni (Paulsboro)
George Wingate (Woodbury)
Percy Clifton (Woodbury)
William Suiter (Woodbury)
Oscar Fraley (Woodbury)
Sal Marchese (Delsea)
Michael Briglia (Glassboro)
Vivian Davenport (Woodbury)
Connie Donnelly (Glassboro)
Larry Hildebrand (Westville)
Rodger Brown (Pitman)
Alex Dobzanski (Paulsboro)
Ray John (Pitman)
John Margie (Oak Valley)

1989
Roger Cassi (Williamstown)
Kathy Mitton (Williamstown)
Boyd Sands (Franklin Twp.)
Chuck Williamson (Gloucester CC)
Gayle Hegel (Washington Twp.)
Archie Tedeski (Paulsboro)
Charles Randall (Glassboro)
Ted Browne (Woodbury)
Howie Staeger (Woodbury)
Skeets Heritage (Thorofare)
Edward Longacre (Swedesboro)


1990
Joe Corbi (Deptford)
Roy Pickens (West Deptford)
Maryann Shivers (Washington Twp.)
Frank Mancuso (Glassboro)
Reds Elliott (Glassboro)
Stan Boody (Deptford)
Lynne Champion (Pitman)
Coxie Brown (Pitman)
Kevin Ross (Paulsboro)
Cecilia Phalines Batten (Woodbury)
William Datz (Mullica Hill)
Jack Scott (Woodbury)       

1991
Janice Aliberti (Glassboro)
Gloria Byard (Glassboro)
Paul Owens (Mullica Hill)
Edward Wozniak (Pitman)
Andy Tighe (West Deptford)
Laura Schwanger (Washington Twp.)
Jim Snodgrass (Washington Twp.)
Gordie Lockbaum (Glassboro)
Glenn Howard (Paulsboro)
Frank Kelly (Woodbury)
Herb Neilio (Westville)
Dawn Schilling (Woodbury Hts.)
Charles Rambo (Woodbury)
Ralph Ipri (Woodbury)

1992
Jack Schilling (Deptford)
Bill St. John (Glassboro)
John Vogeding (Paulsboro)
John Scott (Williamstown)
Jack Connelly (Deptford)
Al Sye (Delsea)
Jack Pierce (Woodbury)
Bruce Carson (Woodbury)
Tony Thornton (Glassboro)
Joanne Coyle (Woodbury)
Joe Tropea (Swedesboro)
Robert Oldt (West Deptford)
Joe Folcarelli (Woodbury Hts.)
Karen Ann Gendron (Pitman)

1993
Jim Horner (Paulsboro)
Jim Roach (West Deptford)
George Hartsfield (Glassboro)
Joe Giovannitti (Paulsboro)
Stan Williams (Clayton)
Pat Damminger (Paulsboro)
Judy Russo (Glassboro)
Steve Jaggard (Pitman)
Michele Madison (Williamstown)
Al Lounsbury (Pitman)
Roman Nahirniak (West Deptford)
Michelle Rowen (Washington Twp.)
Denny Lynch (Glassboro)
Skip Crawford (Woodbury)


1994
Joy Reign (Glassboro)
Richard Caton (Woodbury)
Jim Forst (Woodbury Hts.)
Janet Swanson (Woodbury Hts.)
Peg Flanagan (Westville)
Wayne Kennard (Mantua)
Greg Farrow (Glassboro)
John Bush (Washington Twp.)
Judith Morrin Lee (West Deptford)
Bob Sulzman (Williamstown)
Terri Lovelace (Pitman)
Sam Evangelista (Paulsboro)


1995
Lisa Angelotti (Gloucester Catholic)
Carmel Morina (Paulsboro)
Dick Ridinger (Paulsboro)
Roy Fennimore (Williamstown)
Granger Hall (Clayton)
Marie McGuinness (Woodbury)
Jim Ballinger (Woodbury)
Willie Murray (Woodbury)
Bill Morro (Woodbury)
Sean Redman (Glassboro)
Steve Crispin (Glassboro)
 Tom Brown (Washington Twp.)
Tony Lisa (Rowan University)
Mark Reid (West Deptford)


1996
Walter Robinson (Glassboro)
Bill Robinson (Washington Twp.)
Ann Murphy (Woodbury)
John Roberts (Delsea)
Dan Gilmore (Rowan University)
Jack Collins (Rowan University)
Milt Fredericks (Swedesboro)
Muriel Campbell Reiniger (Pitman)
Paul Morina (Paulsboro)
Bryant Heisinger (Deptford)
William Snyder (Woodbury)
Don Morgan (Clearview)

1997
Fred Jones (Pitman)
Gene Barber (Paulsboro)
John Rastelli (Paulsboro)
Anna Stewart Miller (Glassboro)
Lori Lewis (Woodbury)
Mary Lockett Moody (Woodbury)
Bill McGuiness (Woodbury)
Emma Painter (Clayton)
Eugene Harley (Deptford)
Greg McLean (West Deptford)
Steve Tucker (Franklin Twp.)
Jeff Datz (Clearview)
Rick Erdner (Swedesboro)
Mike Mantini (Woodbury Hts.)

1998
Carlo Giovannitti (Paulsboro)
John Gattuso (Paulsboro)
June Mancini Killeen (Glassboro)
George Johnson (Glassboro)
Walter E. Park (Deptford)
Charles Earling (Washington Township)
Sharon Ross (Washington Township)
Patricia Crawford Austin (Woodbury)
Jeff Green (Woodbury)
Paula Gajecki-Blacksten (Pitman)
Tom Osler (Rowan University)
Bill Corsey (Deptford)

1999
Flipper Anderson (Paulsboro)
Tyrone Hamilton (Paulsboro)
Jane Humes Moffett (Pitman)
John Mancini (Glassboro)
Elaine Blair (Woodbury)
Charles Kirchner (Deptford)
Wil Fennal (Clayton)
Angela Anderson (Clayton)
Donna Costa (Washington Twp.)
Steve Wink (Washington Twp.)
Steve Rammel (West Deptford)
Ben Lynch (Rowan University)
Ralph Baker (Swedesboro)
Jean Phelps (Gateway)

 

 

2000
K.C. Keeler (Rowan University)
Kevin Mullin (Woodbury Hts.)
Wayne Murschell (Pitman)
Jason Suter (Paulsboro)
Jack Pfizenmayer (Washington Twp.)
Renee Donnelly (Glassboro)
Andrew Capaldi (Woodbury)
Dale Davis (Woodbury)
Paul Spencer (Swedesboro)
Pat Usinger (Williamstown)
Jill Rooney (West Deptford)
Lee Harvey (Glassboro State)
Tom McCarville (Newfield)
Dave Baran (Franklin Twp.)

2001
Tony Barchuk (Kingsway)
Joanne Friedlin Kramme (Pitman)
David Frisby (Paulsboro)
Karen Damminger Cuzzuppe (Paulsboro)
Sheli Bower Burgess (Glassboro)
Mark Bresani (Glassboro)
Ken Williams (Clayton)
Karen Healey (Washington Twp.)
David Bogacki (West Deptford)
Edward Behm (Franklin Twp.)
Ken Manahan (Deptford)
Jim Greczek (Williamstown)
Felton Jones (Rowan University)
Bernie Dunn (Pitman).


2002
Bob Burrough (Deptford)
Lori Townsend (Kingsway)
Babe Brogran (Pitman)
Anthony Gentile (Paulsboro)
Tracey  Pinque (Pitman)
Ed Anton (Swedesboro)
Willard Bryant (Clayton)
Carroll Loughlin (Pitman)
Greg Rizzo (Woodbury Hts.)
William Brooks (Woodbury)
Mary Lodge (West Deptford)
Larry Trautwein (Mantua)
Bob Cleary (Glassboro)

2003
Jim Paulsen (Paulsboro)
Ralph Albers (Pitman)
Michael Toscano (Glassboro State College)
Robert Barratt (Glassboro)
Michael Tash (Deptford)
Linda Marchese (Franklin Township)
Irv Sharp (Swedesboro)
Robyn Small (Washington Township)
Dorothy Allen Woodward (Woodbury)
Don Ehrman (West Deptford)
John Culp (Deptford)
Stephen Davis (Deptford).

2004
Steve Iles (Delsea)
Ed Hoffman (Delsea)
Lindy Ingram  (Woodbury)
Cheryl Reeve (Washington Twp.)
Chet Benash (Mullica Hill)
Jeff Hamilton (Paulsboro)
Stanley Albertson (Clayton)
H. Leonard Eckman Sr. (Pitman)
Steve Solomone (Gloucester County College)
Kelly Malinoski (West Deptford)
Bill Geitz (West Deptford).

2005
Dan Baker (West Deptford)
Al Orio (Deptford)
Joe Alvino (Franklinville)
David Jones (Pitman)
Chester Cooper (Paulsboro)
Mike Lombardo (Paulsboro)
James Russell Wright (Woodbury)
Ken Love (Deptford)
Irv McFarland (Deptford)
Carrie Sprigman-Trudeau (Wenonah)
Charles Sprigman (Wenonah)
Gar Miller (Wenonah)

2006
Jim Combs (Woodbury)
Joe Fields (Deptford)
David Glocker (Paulsboro)
Juliet Lancaster Avila (West Deptford)
Robin Glazer (Glassboro)
Kevin Timbers (Glassboro)
Sam Laspata (Glassboro)
Bob Briles (Franklinville)
John Cerak (Clayton)
Ed Shirk (Paulsboro)
Al “Bud” Mossop (Pitman)
Tiffany O’Neal-Nicholson (Mantua)
Dan Pidcock (Mantua)
Howie O’Neil (Woodbury)


2007
Clyde Folsom (West Deptford)
Jeff Wilson (Pitman)
Nancy Deal Hemby (Pitman)
Ricky Newbill (Clearview)
Demetrius Poles (Franklinville)
Walter Serad (Franklinville)
Jamine Moton (Franklinville)
Trish McNutt-Green (Oak Valley)
Nancy Manzoni (Williamstown)
John Fox (Pitman)
Tom Kane (Pitman)


2008
Fred Hasher (Pitman)
Bruce Eckman (Pitman)
Lynda LeVan (Pitman)
Don Bills (Clearview)
Mike Koerner (Washington Twp.)
Jason Poles (Franklinville)
Rich Anastasi (Woodbury)
 Glenn Esgro (Glassboro)
Arnold Divers (Clayton)
Jack Hickl (Clayton),
Thomas Rende (Gateway)
Nancy Wilkins (Gateway)
Ron Mitchell (Gloucester CC)


2009:
Michelle Rowen (Washington Twp.)
Jeep Walker (Woodbury)
Ruth Warren Colvin (Woodbury)
Gerry Taraschi (Washington Twp.)
Ringo Adamson (Rowan)
John Villecco (Deptford)
Sal Marchese, Jr. (Delsea)
Paul Deal (Pitman)
Joe Herrschaft (Glassboro)
Karen Dilmore (Williamstown)
Ron Case (Gloucester CC)
Jann Bower Jenkins (Glassboro)
William Washington (Clayton)
Anthony Maska (Gateway)
Bones Howard (Paulsboro)
Dom Carrera (Glou. Cath.)
Frank Pulio (West Deptford).


2010
Ed Wooley (Pitman)
Marvin Hamilton (Paulsboro)
Gary Brackett (Glassboro)
Gayle Langford-Nelson (Clayton)
Jenn Stephenson-Brown (Delsea)
Victoria Moore-Stewart (Woodbury)
James Mohan (Woodbury)
Gary Collum (Deptford)
Mel Sheppard (Deptford)
Joe Russo (West Deptford)
Donna Maloney Burkhardt (Gateway)
Jim Colongo (Washington Twp.)
Jocelyn White (Delsea)
Joe Cipolloni (Washington Twp.)
Gina Pileggi (Williamstown)
 

2011
Jennifer Stephenson Brown (Delsea)
Kelly Ann DeLong  (Washington Twp.)
Mike Taylor (Deptford)
Larry Ginsburg (Woodbury)
Amy Thompson-Weyrich  (Woodbury)
Leroy Thompson (Williamstown)
Catherine Fennal-Tanksley  (Washington Twp.)
Warren Lopez  (Paulsboro)
James Hall (Clayton)
Harold Hill (Glassboro State College)
Ken Noddin (Gateway)
Greg Burlingame (Kingsway)
Charles Lepre  (Pitman)
Denise Liles  (Kingsway)

2012
Al Radano (Gloucester Catholic)
Barry Davis (Gloucester CC)
Michael Pensabene (Pitman)
Joe Alexander (Delsea)
Bernard Bunn (Glassboro)
Cindy Ogbin (Deptford)
John Cobb (West Deptford)
Frank Zini (Clayton)
Sean Silver (Deptford Twp.)
John Jengehino (Williamstown)
Arnita Green-Stanford (Delsea)
Mike Reynolds (Williamstown)
Paulette Reilley-Cwik (Paulsboro)


2013
Harry Dilks (Pitman)
Fran Iacovone (Gloucester Catholic)
Ryan Knight (Delsea)
Fred Powell (Williamstown)
Laura Goetz-Quirk (Gateway)
Kevin Harvey (Paulsboro)
Ruth Lockbaum (Glassboro)
Al Anderson (Clayton)
Tara Harris-Marker (Deptford)
Dave Smith (West Deptford)
Dom Antonini (Rowan University)
Sam Muni (Washington Twp.)
David Maxwell (Washington Twp.)
Tom Reim (Woodbury)
Dennis Burlingame (Kingsway)

2014
Joe Crispin (Pitman)
Jon Crispin (Pitman)
Marilyn Stetser (Clearview)
Scott Wagner (Clearview)
Kim Lockbaum Briles (Glassboro)
Vince Nestore (Deptford, Delsea)
Dino Hall (Rowan University)
Patricia Reiners Duer (Gloucester Catholic)
William Kneller (Paulsboro)
Joseph Cugini (Clayton)
Fred Swartz (Gloucester CC)
Bill Hunt (Williamstown)


2015
Joe Hollywood (Deptford)
Brett DiNovi (Williamstown)
Matt Lauck (Pitman)
Steve Anuszewski (Paulsboro)
Karyn Pickard (Kingsway)
Janine Reynolds Delaney (Washington Twp.)
Scarlett Reutter Weist (Clearview)
Jacqueline Nicholson (Clayton)
Chuck Lamson (Woodbury)
Joe Mazzeo (Glassboro)
Rich Bostwick (Rowan University)
Annette Angelotti Reiter (Gloucester Catholic)
Becky Ryan (Delsea)

 

2016

Tom Iacovone (Gloucester Catholic)

Ralph Saquella (Gloucester Catholic/Glassboro State)

Roy Harmon (Pitman)

Jennifer Natale (Washington Twp.)

Renee DeFeo (Clayton)

Steve DePasquale (Rowan at GC)

Bill Hinman (Paulsboro)

Nancy Cunard (Woodbury)

Carla Camino (Glassboro)

Art Smith (Delsea)

Art Kollmeier (Clearview)

Ben Liles (Kingsway)

Michele Maslowski (Williamstown)

1972 Delsea Football Team

 

 

 

 

Purchase Tickets for 2017 Hall of Fame Banquet!

Reserve your seats for the 2017 Gloucester County Sports Hall of Fame banquet now! The 2017 Hall of Fame banquet will be held on Tuesday, March 28, 2017 at Auletto's Sunset Ballroom in Almonesson, NJ!

Tickets are $42 apiece and may be ordered by calling (609) 502-0424 during evening hours..

Nominate a Candidate!

If you would like to nominate a candidate for election to the Gloucester County Sports Hall of Fame, just click here for additional information!